Thursday, 05 December 2019

Winners of Art Week in China 2019 (Beijing)

Abstract painting

Nomination: Abstract
1 place
Latinnik Alexey Sergeevich
Title of the entry: “Intention” / “Intention”
2nd place
Gavrilova Anastasia Pavlovna
Competition Entry Name: The Deep
2nd place
Malakhov Sergey Igorevich
Name of entry: Number 5
3rd place
Chvanova Tatyana Yurievna
Competition Entry Name: Flower garden

Nomination: Geometric Abstraction
1 place
Drob-Pervushina Olga Vladimirovna
Entry Name: Windrose

Nomination: Neo-Pop Art
1 place
Kalinicheva Alexandra Dmitrievna
Entry Name: Euphoria

Nomination: Neo-Expressionism
1 place
Zhadko Polina Vladimirovna
Title of the entry: Glory
2nd place
Ninel ga
Name of entry: MASSAI_001
2nd place
Zhadko Polina Vladimirovna
Name of Entry: Marine Box
3rd place
Takhtamysheva zhaneta dei
Name of entry: Atlas 2300 BC / Atlas 2300 B.C.

Nomination: Op Art
1 place
Kalacheva Julia Vladimirovna
Name of Entry: Two Energies

============

Avant-garde painting

Nomination: Vanguardism
1 place
Dubovenko Liliya Aleksandrovna
Title of the entry: Dubrovnik. City Quest
2nd place
Reshetnikova Elvira Nailevna
Name of entry: Last day of summer
2nd place
Ryashentseva Tamara Ivanovna
Name of Entry: On the Wings of Love
3rd place
Rybakova Lyudmila Anatolevna
Name of entry: Iris mood

Nomination: Hyperrealism
1 place
DOVILE NALIVAIKAITE - VENSLAUSKIENE
Competition Entry Name: Still life with flowers
2nd place
Kaskova Elena Alexandrovna
Name of entry: Frida

Nomination: Impressionism
1 place
Kazarina Natalya Yuryevna
Title of the entry: Provence 2. Roofs.
2nd place
Kazarina Natalya Yuryevna
Title of the entry: Venice 1
2nd place
Svalova Valentina Borisovna
Name of Competition: Ballet
3rd place
Shabanova Veronika Alekseevna
Title of the competition work: Study in the rays of the setting sun

Nomination: Constructivism
1 place
DOVILE NALIVAIKAITE - VENSLAUSKIENE
Entry Name: NOT TO DISAPPEAR
2nd place
Ardor Elena Vladislavovna
Title of the entry: “Inspired by Popova” (“Inspired by Popova”

Nomination: Conceptualism
1 place
Kuklina Olga Yuryevna
The name of the competition work: GIFT BOUQUET
2nd place
Kuklina Olga Yuryevna
Name of entry: LIFE
2nd place
Smal Elena Stanislavovna
Title of the entry: “The Sun of the Soul”
3rd place
Collect Olesya Tadeushevna (pseudonym L'So)
Title of the entry: Between heaven and earth - Russia and Asia - uniting the world

Nomination: Metaphysical Painting and Symbolism
1 place
Agnieszka Ciura
Entry Name: Nostalgia
2nd place
Lebedeva Nicole Veronica
Name of Entry: Traveler
2nd place
Nechaeva Galia Damirovna
Title of the entry: Melody of Being
2nd place
Stasevich Olga Vladimirovna
Name of Entry: Birth of the Universes
3rd place
Petrov Vladislav Yurievich
Entry name: Eagle spreads its wings
3rd place
Samsonova Tatyana Stanislavovna
Name of entry: Through everyday life

Nomination: Modernism
1 place
Svetlana Alekseeva (Lana Bergh)
Name of entry: # 110
2nd place
Zyryanova Elena Konstantinovna
Name of competition work: Holy Cross Exaltation Church in the village of Big Okulovo
3rd place
Bolshakova Oksana Arkadyevna (Oxy)
Name of entry: Sunshine on the Yellow River

Nomination: Pop Art
1 place
Knabengof Alexandra Alexandrovna
Entry Name: Merlin
2nd place
Rybakova Lyudmila Anatolevna
Name of Entry: Floridness

Nomination: Primitivism
1 place
Zverkhovsky Peter Efimovich
Name of entry: Lady and Cavalier
2nd place
Zverkhovsky Peter Efimovich
Name of Competition: First Flights
3rd place
Golubev Alexey Vitalievich
Name of competition: Girl with kittens in the garden

Nomination: Surrealism
1 place
Anpilogova Anna Anatolyevna
Entry Name: Dark Shadows
2nd place
Karnaukhov Lev Mikhailovich
Name of entry: Foreign minarets (Takyr)
3rd place
Olga Skabelkina
Entry Name: Sam
3rd place
Karnaukhov Lev Mikhailovich
Name of entry: Christmas time

Nomination: Fauvism
1 place
Raspopina Galina Ivanovna
The name of the competition work: Baikal Dali

Nomination: Expressionism
1 place
Damenia Angelina Gennadievna
Entry Name: Cactus
2nd place
Santiago Ribeiro
Entry Name: Industrial of Apples
2nd place
Romashkova Julia Valerevna
Entry Name: Daffodils
3rd place
Kazarina Natalya Yuryevna
Name of entry: Venice 2.

 
============

Watercolor and pastel

Nomination: Architectural Forms
1 place
Dorozhko Maria Alexandrovna
Name of competition: Panorama of Minsk
2nd place
Ilyina Vera Vladimirovna
Entry name: Kingdom of Belgium Ghent Castle
3rd place
Dorozhko Maria Alexandrovna
Title of the entry: Lviv

Nomination: Soul and man (esoteric)
1 place
Tsybulnikova Emma Alexandrovna
Title of the entry: “Tenderness”
2nd place
Nechaeva Daria Alexandrovna
The name of the competition work: “Metamorphoses of the female mood”
3rd place
Nechaeva Daria Alexandrovna
Title of the entry: “Taoist”

Nomination: Society and Man (genre picture)
1 place
Marina Rudolfovna Kuchminskaya-Aimer / Marina Eimer
Entry Name: Pacience
2nd place
Sheremetyeva Ulyana Vladimirovna
Title of the entry: Girl on the Terrace. Francis

Nomination: Landscapes and nature
1 place
Koscheeva Alla Vladimirovna
Title of the entry: Grape Summer
2nd place
Vekovtseva Tatyana Aleksandrovna
Name of competition: After a thunderstorm (Lake Argazi)

Nomination: Fauna and Human
1 place
Kuznetsova Marina Rudolfovna
The name of the competition work: “And every breath ...” - III
2nd place
Dunaeva Irina Vladimirovna
Name of competition work: Yakut contemporary
3rd place
Esenkova Debora Markovna
The name of the competition work: “You can tell in the colors about everything that you love ... This is just my game. I’ll want it and you will be in it!”

==============

Graphic art

Nomination: Book Graphics
1 place
Alekseeva Victoria Alekseevna
Name of entry: Harmony
2nd place
Bondarenko Alexander Ivanovich
The name of the competition work: A series of illustrations based on the work of S. Orishchenko “Desire is bold - I want to be white!” Sheet 1: “Not like everyone else!”
3rd place
Bondarenko Alexander Ivanovich
The name of the competition work: A series of illustrations based on the work of S. Orishchenko “Desire is bold - I want to be white!” Sheet 2: “I want to be white!”
3rd place
Bondarenko Alexander Ivanovich
The name of the competition work: A series of illustrations based on the work of S. Orishchenko “Desire bold - I want to be white!” Sheet 3: “And again, like everyone else”

Nomination: Computer Graphics
1 place
Henriksson Margarita Vladimirovna
Name of Entry: Before the Sun

Nomination: Easel Graphics
1 place
Kirgizov Yuri Vitalievich
Name of Entry: Battle in the Weeds
2nd place
Temnikov Anton Alexandrovich
The name of the competition work: Series "Parisian Defense"
2nd place
Shentsova Olga Mikhailovna
Title of the entry: Series: My Favorite Peter
3rd place
Dorozhko Maria Alexandrovna
Name of entry: Vilnus
3rd place
Puchkova Ekaterina Vyacheslavovna
Name of competition: House on Mendeleev Street

Nomination: Ethnic Graphics
1 place
Sherashova Maria Viktorovna (Sher Mar)
The name of the competition work: About the Eternal

 
===============

Classical painting

Nomination: Architectural Forms
1 place
Vinokurov Andrey Anatolyevich
Title of the entry: Petersburg. Isaac and Nicholas I
2nd place
Efimov Dmitry Vladimirovich
Name of entry: Pardubice
3rd place
Kazarina Natalya Yuryevna
Name of competition work: Rostov Kremlin

Nomination: Still Life
1 place
Brick Anastasia Viktorovna
The name of the competition work: “Samovar and porcelain service”
2nd place
Brick Anastasia Viktorovna
The name of the competition work: "Bells"
3rd place
Brick Anastasia Viktorovna
Title of the entry: “Lilac”

Nomination: Society and Man (genre picture)
1 place
Markovskaya Anastasia Viktorovna
Entry Name: Swimming in Gold
2nd place
Ostritsky Arkady Gershevich
Name of entry: Born free. Exodus.
3rd place
Korotkov Yuri Petrovich
The name of the competition work: Nicolo Paganini - The Great Virtuoso

Nomination: Landscapes and nature
1 place
Natalya Sukhova
Name of Entry: Lilac in a Glass Vase
2nd place
Gusarina Maya Vladimirovna
The name of the competition work: Gavrilovsky stream
2nd place
Natalya Sukhova
Title of the entry: Creation of the World
3rd place
Otroshko Orina Olegovna
Entry Name: Flower
3rd place
Sergeeva Larisa Sergeevna
The name of the competition work: Still life on the windowsill

Nomination: Portrait
1 place
Brick Anastasia Viktorovna
Title of the competition work: “Girl in a Hat with Emerald Ribbons”
2nd place
Brick Anastasia Viktorovna
The name of the competition work: “Beautiful Daria and gentle anemones”

Nomination: Fauna and Human
1 place
Natalya Sukhova
Name of entry: Harmony
2nd place
Ponomareva Lyubov Innokentyevna
Name of competition: Owl House
3rd place
Natalya Sukhova
Name of Entry: Wild Swans

Nomination: Esoteric
1 place
Trischetskaya Maria Yurievna (Oriental Wind)
Competition Entry Name: Cloud Atlas

Nomination: Ethnic Art
1 place
PANINA OLGA Konstantinovna
Name of competition: MUSEUM OF FLOWERING GARDEN
2nd place
Trischetskaya Maria Yurievna (Oriental Wind)
Title of the entry: Levitation

=====================

Competition of arts and crafts and textiles

Nomination: Knitting and weaving
1 place
Alibekova Mariyat Ismailovna, Koltashova Lyudmila Yuryevna
Name of competition: Bags in ethno-style
2nd place
Taran Diana Vasilievna
Name of entry: Ballerina

Nomination: Decorative painting
1 place
Andrievskaya Tatyana Vladimirovna
The name of the competition work: “Purple Aroma of the North”
1 place
Bayterekov Adylbek Esenkulovich
Title of the entry: From the Nomad Diary series, p. 76
2nd place
Andrievskaya Tatyana Vladimirovna
The name of the competition work: “Autumn Red Fox”
3rd place
Krysina Lyudmila Aleksandrovna
Name of Entry: Late Evening
3rd place
Sibagatullina Guzel Mavzitonva
Name of Entry: “Playful Fox”

Nomination: Decorative panel
1 place
Avdeeva Olga Gennadevna
Name of entry: Heat - Bird

Nomination: Ceramics
1 place
Efanova Ekaterina Igorevna
The name of the competition work: Bottle “Massandra”
2nd place
Dremova Anastasia Mikhailovna
Name of competition work: Triptych “Awakening of Nature” 苏醒 的 大自然

Nomination: Murals, inlays, carvings
1 place
Farnieva Zalina Amurkhanovna
The name of the competition: “Mountains of the Caucasus” - writing set / “Mountains of the Caucasus” - writing set

Nomination: Souvenirs and gifts
1 place
Ivanova Violetta Evgenievna
Title of the entry: Gifts of Aphrodite
2nd place
Udodenko Victor Tarasovich
Name of Entry: Paints at Night
3rd place
MBalysh (Marina Balysh)
Entry Name: Quartet / Quartet
3rd place
Dudakova Olga Borisovna
Name of entry: DOLL MARK
3rd place
Orlova Kristina Sergeevna
The name of the competition work: Glass dish “Lava”

===========

Sculpture

Nomination: Avant-garde round sculpture
1 place
Art duet "NECUKOLI", Leah Pozdnyakova and Vadim Martin
Name of Entry: Black Man from the Black City
2nd place
Mario devcic
Entry Name: You arrived
3rd place
Votkal Alexander Nikolaevich
Name of competition work: Civilization of earthlings. The result of development ... (The apotheosis of confrontations: religions, military-industrial complex, military blocs, ideologies, cultures, nationalities, economies).
3rd place
Miroshnichenko Victor Vladimirovich
Entry Name: Surprise

Nomination: Round Classical Sculpture
1 place
Gavrikova Alexandra Alexandrovna
Title of the competition work: Portrait of Lena Pending
2nd place
Mavshov Peter Vladimirovich
Name of Entry: Herons
3rd place
M. F. Zhuravleva (E. Gelwert)
Entry Name: Nymph

 
=====================

The photo

Nomination: Architecture
1 place
Manakin Evgeny Vladimirovich
The name of the competition work: Alleys of Moscow

Nomination: Art / Art Photography
1 place
Markov Vitaliy Valerevich
Entry name: Throug htime “Through Time”
2nd place
Markov Vitaliy Valerevich
Title: Frozen feelings "Frozen Feelings"
3rd place
Manakin Evgeny Vladimirovich
Entry Name: Passion

Nomination: Special Shooting
1 place
Manakin Evgeny Vladimirovich
Name of entry: Walk